2018 Cash Calendar Winners

Congratulations to all of our 2018 winners! 

 

January 2018

$500 Marie Ganser (Provost)
$100 Janet Paulgaard (Provost)
$50 Louise Schug (Provost)

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

 

2017 Cash Calendar Winners

Congratulations to all of our 2017 winners! 

January 2017

$500: Philip Scheck (Provost, AB)
$100: Oliver Rossier (Edmonton, AB)
$50: Ken Jones (Kindersley, SK)

 February 2017

$500: Barb Johnstone (Provost, AB)
$100: Annette Bacon (Provost, AB)
$50: Linda Taschuck (Two Hills, AB)

March 2017

$500: Keith Hagen (Provost)
$100: Peter Ernst (Quesnel)
$50: Constantien Tarcu (Provost)

April 2017

$500: James Schon (Hayter)
$100: Rae Deryke Roston (Duncan)
$50: Sharlene Young (Provost)

May 2017

$500: Peter Ernst (Quesnel)
$100: Garry Heck Sr. (Provost)
$50: Holly Thunberg (Provost)

June 2017

$500: Florence Fossen (Cadogan)
$100: Greg Penman (Czar)
$50: Marilyn Sutherland (Edmonton)

July 2017

$500 Marie Ganser (Provost)
$100 Ed Wotschell (Provost
$50 Maivis Livingston (Provost)

August 2017

$500 Naomi Darragh (Provost)
$100 Len Heck (Provost)
$50 Perry Nelson (Cadogan)

September 2017

$500 Marjorie Kirchmeir (Edmonton)
$100 Eric Landmark (Provost
$50 Joe Klein (Provost)

October 2017

$500 Mike Ganser (Provost)
$100 Josephine Sieben (Provost
$50 Al Berg (Provost)

November 2017

$500 Debbie Tysiaczny (Provost)
$100 Michelle Livingston (Provost
$50 Marion Kelch (Czar)

December 2017

$500 Alice Deveaux (Provost)
$100 Sabrina Jasman ( Red Deer)
$50 Jason King (Whitehorse)

2016 Cash Calendar Winners 

January 2016

$500: Bob Paulgaard (Provost, AB)
$100: Alison Fitt (Andrew, AB)
$50: Bob Siefert (Provost, AB)

February 2016

$500: Robert Scheck (Bodo, AB)
$100: Alison Fitt (Provost, AB)
$50: Cathie MacLean (Edmonton, AB)

March 2016

$500: Kevin King (Quesnel, BC)
$100: Joe Klein (Provost, AB)
$50: Judy Hanson (Edmonton, AB)

 April 2016

$500: Jim Kovacich (Provost, AB)
$100: Bill Rock (Hughenden AB)
$50: Blondina Walz (Provost, AB)

May 2016

$500: Travis Lakevold (Provost, AB)
$100: Alison Fitt (Andrew, AB)
$50: Todd Kristensen (Sherwood Park, AB)

June 2016

$500: Travis Lakevold (Provost, AB)
$100: Wayne Lakevold (Provost, AB)
$50: Kelly Greenwood (Stettler, AB)

July 2016 

 $500: Brit Corry (Cochrane, AB)
$100: Sandra Wohl (Huxley, AB)
$50: Mike Dennely (Provost, AB)

August 2016 

$500: Ken Perl (Taber, AB)
$100: Myron Ganser (Provost, AB)
$50: Mary-Anne Yurkilo (Edmonton, AB)

September 2016 

$500: Gordon Koberdanz (Provost, AB)
$100: Barb Boschman (Two Hills, AB)
$50: Marlene Jones (Edmonton, AB)

October 2016 

$500: Dennis Scheck (Bodo, AB)
$100: Matthew Wangler (Edmonton, AB)
$50: Robert Hahn (Provost, AB)

November 2016

$500: Andy Guibault (Wainwright, AB)
$100: Jason Mohr (Provost, AB)
$50: Keith Hagen (Provost, AB)

December 2016

$500: Stacey Parsons (Provost, AB)
$100: Erick Landmark (Provost, AB)
$50: Robin Woywitka (Edmonton, AB)

 

2015 Cash Calendar Winners

January 2015

$500: Rick Landmark (Lloyd, AB)
$100: Ed Gooch (Sherwood Park, AB)
$50: George Watson (Brosseau, AB)

February 2015

$500: Peggy Sawchuk (Waskatenau, AB)
$100: Amy Ganser (Kitchener, Ontario)
$50: Doris Heck (Provost, AB)

March 2015

$500: Brian Vivian (Calgary, AB)
$100: Mary Trach (Two Hills, AB)
$50: Halia St. Arnault (Mallaig, AB)

April 2015

$500: Kevin King (Quesnel, BC)
$100: Michelle Prymak (Elk Point, AB)
$50: Peter Ernst (Quesnel, BC)

May 2015

$500: Richard Larson (Provost, AB)
$100: Mavis Livingston (Provost, AB)
$50: Jennifer Lang (Alberta) 

June 2015

$500: Kelly King (Quesnel, BC)
$100: Kevin McGillvary (Provost, AB)
$50: Peter Kirchmeir (Edmonton, AB)

July 2015

$500: Andrew Rab (Provost, AB)
$100: Marjorie Kirchmeir (Edmonton, AB)
$50: Shirley Stuckky  

August 2015

$500: Ian Goodbrand (Provost, AB)
$100: Ed Gooch (Sherwood Park, AB)
$50: SheilA Klein (Provost, AB) 

September 2015

$500: Ed Raab (Provost, AB)
$100: Linda Taschuk (Two Hills, AB)
$50: Sharlene Young (Provost, AB) 

October 2015

$500: Suzanne Bond (Stettler, AB)
$100: Shirley Stuckky (Provost, AB)
$50: Lois Johnson (Provost, AB)

November 2015 

$500: Andrew Raab (Provost, AB)
$100: Kim Larson (Provost, AB)
$50:Olga Grykuliuk (St. Albert, AB) 

December 2015 

$500: Dan Campeau (Provost, AB)
$100: Leo Fleck (Provost, AB)
$50: Mary Trach (Two Hills, AB)

 The next draw (and the first one of 2016) will be made on January 29, 2016! Good luck everyone!

 

2014 Cash Calendar Winners

January 2014

$500 - Jennifer Lang (St. Paul, AB)
$100 - Jordan Hoopfer (Stettler, AB)
$ 50 - Tom Kohlman (Provost, AB)

February 2014

$500 - Heidi Baier (Macklin, Sk)
$100 - Shabnam Inanloo (St. Albert, AB)
$50 - Margie Kropiniski (St. Paul, AB)

March 2014

$500 - Roxy Darragh (Turtleford, Sk)
$100 - Madeline Holder (Edmonton, AB)
$50 - Randy Sander  (Unity, Sk)

April 2014

$500: Kevin King (Quesnel, BC)
$100: Meagan Ryan (Edmonton, AB)
$50: Deb McAvoy (Sherwood Park, AB)

May 2014

$500: Leslie Trach (St. Brides, AB)
$100: Tom Halbgewachs (Regina, SK)
$50: Wendy Klein (Gunn, AB)

June 2014
$500: Marlene Jones (Edmonton, AB)
$100: Dwight Popowich (Two Hills, AB)
$50: Pat Hollar (Sherwood Park, AB)

July 2014
$500: Albert Kloberdenz (Provost, AB)
$100: Julie Sloan (St. Paul, AB)
$50: Soren Odegard (Willingdon, AB)

August 2014
$500: Mary Taschuk  (Two Hills, AB)
$100: Alvina Ostlund (Macklinl, SK)
$50: Chris Peterson (Provost, AB)

September 2014
$500: Linda Taschuk  (Two Hills, AB)
$100: Amber Sneddon (Edmonton, AB)
$50: Elenore Hood (Edmonton, AB) 

October 2014
$500: Conner Gooch  (Sherwood Park, AB)
$100: Ron Andrashewski (Two Hills, AB)
$50: Bob Marcyniuk (St.Paul, AB) 

November 2014
$500: Mary Taschuk (Two Hills, AB)
$100: Cara Pollio (Regina, SK)
$50: William Hood (100 Mile House, B.C.)

December 2014

$500: Brenda Loden (Lacombe, AB)
$100: Susan Grekul (Foisy, AB)
$50: Brent Olson (Provost, AB)